AVELA
+36 70 420 2620Book now

Services

Everything we offer – and who you can book it with.

Hair

15 services
Akciós/Első alkalmas hajvágás
  • - 50% első alkalmas férfi hajvágás6.000 Ft
  • - 50% első alkalmas női hajvágás8.000 Ft
Első alkalmas hajvágás most -50% kedvezménnyel, mely tartalmazza a hajmosást és hajszárítást. Az akció csak limitált ideig érvényes.
Offered by
6.000 – 8.000 Ft
Book now
Balayage, babylights
  • extra long hair65.000 Ft
  • wash, blow-dry52.000 Ft
  • with haircut65.000 Ft
  • with haircut – extra long hair72.000 Ft
With balayage, babylights and other highlighting techniques we gently lighten and shade the hair for a natural, glossy, harmonious result. The service includes a consultation, the chosen highlighting technique, toning, a wash and a basic blow-dry. A haircut can be added on request for a fresh, even look. IMPORTANT: Before your first appointment you will need a short consultation of about 15 minutes, which you choose and book yourself – ideally on one of the days before the appointment. Its purpose is to find the perfect hair colour together and let our stylists assess the condition of your hair. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!
Offered by
52.000 – 72.000 Ft
Book now
Balayage, babylights colour refresh
  • wash, blow-dry35.000 Ft
  • with haircut (wash, cut, blow-dry)45.000 Ft
The balayage / babylights colour refresh includes an assessment of your hair, refreshing the desired shade, toning, a wash and a basic blow-dry. A haircut can be added on request for the perfect result. IMPORTANT: Before your first appointment you will need a short consultation of about 15 minutes, which you choose and book yourself – ideally on one of the days before the appointment. Its purpose is to find the perfect hair colour together and let our stylists assess the condition of your hair. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!
Offered by
35.000 – 45.000 Ft
Book now
Hair treatments
  • Absolut Repair Molecular5.000 Ft
  • Metal Detox5.000 Ft
  • Kérastase Fusio-Dose5.900 Ft
We offer two professional hair treatments: • Absolut Repair Molecular – an intensive structure-repairing treatment that deeply regenerates damaged hair and restores its strength, elasticity and shine. • Metal Detox – a special detoxifying treatment that removes the metal particles built up in the hair, so the hair becomes healthier and colour lasts longer and more evenly.
Offered by
5.000 – 5.900 Ft
Book now
Wash & styling
  • long hair12.000 Ft
  • medium-length hair10.000 Ft
  • short hair8.000 Ft
The service includes a wash, blow-dry and styling.
Offered by
8.000 – 12.000 Ft
Book now
Men's haircut (wash, head massage)
Premium men's haircut (cut, wash, head massage)
The men's haircut includes a wash and a head massage.
Offered by
12.500 Ft
Book now
Women's haircut (wash, blow-dry)
  • haircut & styling (wash, blow-dry)19.000 Ft
  • haircut & styling – extra long hair or extensions23.500 Ft
The service includes a wash, a precise haircut and professional styling.
Offered by
19.000 – 23.500 Ft
Book now
Kérastase premium services
  • Kérastase wash2.000 Ft
  • Kérastase styling1.500 Ft
IMPORTANT: The price is added as a surcharge to the chosen service. Alongside L'Oréal Professionnel, our salon now also offers Kérastase premium hair care. If you would like even more personalised, more intensive care for your hair, you can ask for our services with Kérastase products for a surcharge. Kérastase treatments give extra nourishment, shine and a regenerating effect to every hair type.
Offered by
1.500 – 2.000 Ft
Book now
Consultation & hair assessment
hair assessment
Consultation and assessment: we evaluate the condition, structure and colour of your hair and determine the most suitable treatment or colour technique.
Offered by
Highlighting techniques
  • Face-framing highlights + toner (wash, blow-dry)28.000 Ft
  • Face-framing highlights + toner & haircut (wash, cut, blow-dry)36.000 Ft
  • Highlights above the hat line + toner (wash, blow-dry)36.000 Ft
  • Highlights above the hat line + toner & haircut (wash, blow-dry)42.000 Ft
Highlighting is a colouring technique where, instead of colouring all of the hair, only selected strands are lightened or darkened compared to your own shade. The aim is to add depth, texture and natural radiance to your hairstyle. The main benefits of highlights - Fuller look: the play of darker and lighter strands optically adds volume, so the hair appears thicker. - Less commitment: since we don't colour the whole head from the roots, regrowth is much softer and less noticeable than with a full colour. Fewer salon visits: depending on the technique (e.g. balayage or airtouch), refreshing the colour every 3–6 months can be enough. - Gentler: part of your hair stays untouched, so the chemical process puts less strain on the overall hair structure.
Offered by
28.000 – 42.000 Ft
Book now
Full colour
  • wash, cut, blow-dry – long hair35.000 Ft
  • wash, cut, blow-dry – medium-length hair32.000 Ft
  • wash, cut, blow-dry – short hair28.000 Ft
A full colour includes a wash, blow-dry and colouring, so your shade is vibrant and long-lasting. A haircut can be added on request for the perfect result. IMPORTANT: Before your first appointment you will need a short consultation of about 15 minutes, which you choose and book yourself – ideally on one of the days before the appointment. Its purpose is to find the perfect hair colour together and let our stylists assess the condition of your hair. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!
Offered by
28.000 – 35.000 Ft
Book now
Root colour
  • wash, blow-dry28.000 Ft
  • with haircut (wash, cut, blow-dry)30.000 Ft
  • Root bleach & toner35.000 Ft
  • Root bleach, toner & haircut42.000 Ft
With a root colour we colour the regrowth so the transition between your natural shade and the previously coloured hair is even and fresh. The service includes a wash and blow-dry, so the result is groomed, vibrant and long-lasting. IMPORTANT: Before your first appointment you will need a short consultation of about 15 minutes, which you choose and book yourself – ideally on one of the days before the appointment. Its purpose is to find the perfect hair colour together and let our stylists assess the condition of your hair. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!
Offered by
28.000 – 42.000 Ft
Book now
Root colour & toner on existing colour
  • wash, blow-dry26.000 Ft
  • with haircut (wash, cut, blow-dry)36.000 Ft
  • long hair (wash, blow-dry)32.000 Ft
With a root colour and toner we colour the regrowth and gently refresh the shade along the lengths too, so the whole head is even, vibrant and radiant. The service includes a wash, haircut and blow-dry. IMPORTANT: Before your first appointment you will need a short consultation of about 15 minutes, which you choose and book yourself – ideally on one of the days before the appointment. Its purpose is to find the perfect hair colour together and let our stylists assess the condition of your hair. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us!
Offered by
26.000 – 36.000 Ft
Book now
Kedvezményes férfi hajvágás
50% kedvezmény, ha első alkalommal jársz nálunk.
Offered by
Updo / occasion hairstyle
  • Complex25.000 Ft
  • Clean15.000 Ft
  • Medium-complex20.000 Ft
The price of an occasion hairstyle includes a wash, blow-dry and the use of various accessories. Based on complexity we group hairstyles into three categories: Clean, Medium-complex and Complex. IMPORTANT: Before an occasion hairstyle please book a short consultation of about 10–15 minutes so we can discuss your ideas and our stylists can assess your hair. If you have any questions, we are happy to help!
Offered by
15.000 – 25.000 Ft
Book now

Colour prices vary with hair length and thickness. Prices include materials and premium products.

Skincare

2 services
Beauty treatments
  • Forearm wax4.900 Ft
  • Anti-ageing ritual32.900 Ft
  • Facial massage9.990 Ft
  • Upper lip wax2.900 Ft
  • Bikini line wax6.900 Ft
  • Calm skin treatment27.900 Ft
  • Thigh wax5.900 Ft
  • Lower back wax3.900 Ft
  • Stomach wax4.900 Ft
  • Underarm wax4.200 Ft
  • Intensive hydrating treatment27.900 Ft
  • Navel line wax3.500 Ft
  • Lower leg wax5.900 Ft
  • Lifting skin treatment27.900 Ft
  • Sideburn wax2.900 Ft
  • Radiance-boosting treatment24.900 Ft
  • Relax ritual24.900 Ft
  • Brow shaping & tint10.500 Ft
  • Brow shaping with wax5.000 Ft
  • Brow wax3.200 Ft
  • Brow lamination & shaping13.500 Ft
  • Brow lamination, shaping & tint15.000 Ft
  • Lash lift & tint14.500 Ft
  • Full styling (brow shaping/lamination, lash lift)25.000 Ft
  • Full leg wax9.900 Ft
  • Teen skin treatment18.900 Ft
Offered by
2.900 – 32.900 Ft
Book now
Massage
Face lifting massage
9.990 Ft
Book now

Nails

Coming soon
Coming soon
Something special is on its way

This service line launches soon. Follow us and be the first to know.

Lashes & brows

4 services
Brow styling
  • Brow tint6.000 Ft
  • Brow tint & shaping10.500 Ft
  • Brow shaping5.000 Ft
  • Brow lamination12.000 Ft
  • Brow lamination + shaping13.500 Ft
  • Brow lamination + full styling + tint15.000 Ft
Offered by
5.000 – 15.000 Ft
Book now
Lash extensions
  • 1D (classic)15.000 Ft
  • 2D18.000 Ft
  • 2D infill – within 21 days16.000 Ft
  • 3–4D20.000 Ft
  • 3–4D infill – within 21 days18.000 Ft
  • 4–5D22.000 Ft
  • 4–5D infill – within 21 days20.000 Ft
  • 5–6D24.000 Ft
  • 5–6D infill – within 21 days22.000 Ft
  • Allergy test5.000 Ft
  • Lash removal5.000 Ft
Offered by
5.000 – 24.000 Ft
Book now
Lash lift
  • Korean lash lift + tint16.500 Ft
  • Lash tint5.000 Ft
  • + tint14.500 Ft
  • + tint14.500 Ft
Offered by
5.000 – 16.500 Ft
Book now
Lash lift & brow styling
Lash lift with tint + full brow styling
Offered by
25.000 Ft
Book now
Continue to Packages →
Book now
WhatsApp